Chauffeured transfers in Jeju · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Jeju with the fare shown first
Jeju arranges pre-booked transfers in Jeju (South Korea). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in KRW and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in KRW, no surprises on arrival
- 29 destinations in Jeju, each with its page
- Ventimo Hotelfrom KRW 15,2005 min
- Jeju Traditional Five-Day Marketfrom KRW 15,6506 min
- Jeju Sun Hotel&Casinofrom KRW 15,9506 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Jeju requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Jeju and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
29
destinations in Jeju
KRW 7,000
the cheapest route
5 min
Jeju International Airport → Ventimo Hotel
Prices by route
Guide prices in Jeju, in KRW. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Jeju International Airport → Ventimo Hotel2.6 km · 5 minKRW 15,200from
- Jeju International Airport → Jeju Traditional Five-Day Market2.7 km · 6 minKRW 15,650from
- Jeju International Airport → Jeju Sun Hotel&Casino2.9 km · 6 minKRW 15,950from
- Jeju International Airport → Gloucester Hotel Jeju3 km · 6 minKRW 16,100from
- Jeju International Airport → Jeju Bus Terminal3.1 km · 6 minKRW 16,250from
- Jeju International Airport → LOTTE City Hotel Jeju3.1 km · 6 minKRW 16,250from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeju International Airport → Ventimo Hotel | 2.6 km | 5 min | KRW 15,200 | See details |
| Jeju International Airport → Jeju Traditional Five-Day Market | 2.7 km | 6 min | KRW 15,650 | See details |
| Jeju International Airport → Jeju Sun Hotel&Casino | 2.9 km | 6 min | KRW 15,950 | See details |
| Jeju International Airport → Gloucester Hotel Jeju | 3 km | 6 min | KRW 16,100 | See details |
| Jeju International Airport → Jeju Bus Terminal | 3.1 km | 6 min | KRW 16,250 | See details |
| Jeju International Airport → LOTTE City Hotel Jeju | 3.1 km | 6 min | KRW 16,250 | See details |
Within Jeju
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Jeju, at the same fixed price.
- Halla General Hospital → Nuwemaru Street (Pedestrian Shopping Street)1 km · 1 minKRW 7,000from
- Halla General Hospital → Best Western Hotel Jeju0.4 km · 1 minKRW 7,000from
- Halla General Hospital → LOTTE City Hotel Jeju0.4 km · 1 minKRW 7,000from
- Halla General Hospital → Grand Hyatt Jeju0.7 km · 1 minKRW 7,000from
- Halla General Hospital → 4ever Clinic Jeju Branch0.6 km · 1 minKRW 7,000from
- Halla General Hospital → Shilla Duty Free(Jeju Store)0.9 km · 2 minKRW 7,000from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Halla General Hospital → Nuwemaru Street (Pedestrian Shopping Street) | 1 km | 1 min | KRW 7,000 | See details |
| Halla General Hospital → Best Western Hotel Jeju | 0.4 km | 1 min | KRW 7,000 | See details |
| Halla General Hospital → LOTTE City Hotel Jeju | 0.4 km | 1 min | KRW 7,000 | See details |
| Halla General Hospital → Grand Hyatt Jeju | 0.7 km | 1 min | KRW 7,000 | See details |
| Halla General Hospital → 4ever Clinic Jeju Branch | 0.6 km | 1 min | KRW 7,000 | See details |
| Halla General Hospital → Shilla Duty Free(Jeju Store) | 0.9 km | 2 min | KRW 7,000 | See details |
Where we take you in Jeju
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Jeju International Airport
from KRW 15,200Airport
2 Gonghang-ro, 특별자치도, Cheju, Jeju-do
See prices and book →Halla General Hospital
from KRW 7,000Station
Jeju-si, South Korea
See prices and book →International Ferry Terminal
from KRW 11,400Station
Jeju-si, South Korea
See prices and book →Jeju Bus Terminal
from KRW 11,700Station
Ora 1(il)-dong, Jeju-si
See prices and book →Jeju Bus Terminal (End Point)
from KRW 11,250Station
Jeju-si, South Korea
See prices and book →4ever Clinic Jeju Branch
from KRW 7,000Hospital
Jeju-do, Cheju, 특별자치도 연동 Sammu-ro, 211,18 House Deer Barn 2F
See prices and book →Hanmaeum Hospital
from KRW 11,400Hospital
52 Yeonsin-ro, Cheju, Jeju-do
See prices and book →Jeju National University Hospital
from KRW 19,200Hospital
15 Aran 13-gil, Cheju, Jeju-do
See prices and book →Now Medi Clinic Jeju Branch
from KRW 15,300Hospital
Jeju-do, Cheju, Ara 1(il)-dong, 511 Aplex 3rd floor
See prices and book →Best Western Hotel Jeju
from KRW 7,000Hotel
27 Doryeong-ro, Cheju, Jeju-do
See prices and book →Gloucester Hotel Jeju
from KRW 7,200Hotel
57 Sammu-ro, 특별자치도, Cheju, Jeju-do
See prices and book →Grand Hyatt Jeju
from KRW 7,000Hotel
12 Noyeon-ro, Cheju, Jeju-do
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Jeju?
In Jeju and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Jeju centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in KRW before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Jeju?
The fare in KRW comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Jeju?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Jeju?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Jeju, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car